Venues I've played at include Hebden Bridge Picture House, Abbeydale Picture House Sheffield, Showroom Cinema Sheffield, Hull Truck Theatre, Hull Independent Cinema, The Ritz Thirsk, Stephen Joseph Theatre Scarborough, Hyde Park Picture House Leeds, City Varieties Leeds, National Centre for Early Music York and Square Chapel Halifax

Festivals: Leeds International Film Festival, Holmfirth Film Festival, Leyburn Film Festival, Hull Film Festival, Le Giornate del Cinema Muto (Pordenone, Italy).

Films I've played include:

Chicago 

Hindle Wakes (Holmfirth Film Festival)

The Four Just Men

The House on Trubnaya Street 

Harold Lloyd's Saftety Last and Speedy (Hull Independent Cinema)

Laurel and Hardy

A Pair of Tights

The Lost World (Hebden Bridge Picture House, Hull Independent Cinema, Leeds Young Film Festival)

Buster Keaton's The Navigator, Sherlock Jr, The Cameraman, and shorts

Vampyr (National Centre for Early Music, York)

Nosferatu (Abbeydale Picture House, Sheffield)

Exit Smiling (Leeds International Film Festival)

Phantom of the Opera (Hull Independent Cinema)

The Mask of Zorro

The Irony of Justice (1916) (Pordenone)

Al Christie comedies: Beans for Two (1918), Second Childhood (1923), No Sparking (1927) (Pordenone)

The Goad of Jealousy (with Meg Morley, Pordenone)

Would You Believe It (Leeds International Film Festival)

The Call of the Road (Abbeydale Picture House, Sheffield)

Metropolis (Yorkshire Silent Film Festival, Hebden Bridge Picture House, Hull Independent Cinema)

Shooting Stars (Square Chapel Halifax)

The Grim Game (Yorkshire Silent Film Festival)

Pandora's Box 

The Wind

Waxworks (Slung Low, Leeds)

Charlie Chase's Mighty Like a Moose

Chaplin's The Rink, The Immigrant, The Pawnshop, The Adventurer, 

Ben Hur (Yorkshire Silent Film Festival, Square Chapel Halifax, Hull Independent Cinema)

Hitchcock's Blackmail and The Lodger (Hull Film Festival, Stephen Joseph Theatre Scarborough, Yorkshire Silent Film Festival)

Melié's A Trip to the Moon

Shorts by Segundo de Chomon

Cartoons including Felix the Cat, Oswald the Lucky Rabbit

Flesh and the Devil (Yorkshire Silent Film Festival at Abbeydale Picture House)

7th Heaven (Hebden Bridge Picture House)

Man with a Movie Camera (Hebden Bridge Picture House)

The Cabinet of Doctor Caligari (Abbeydale Picture House Sheffield)

Battleship Potemkin (York Concerts, Abbeydale Picture House)

Such is Life (Leeds International Film Festival)

Asphalt (South West Silents)